Skip to main content

Kottayamad

Institutions in General

Institutions in General

Rev. FathersD/of BirthD/of OrdinationD/of Death
Akasala John, Piravom25.12.188921.12.191730.07.1950
Ayathil John , Chamakala1923
Ayathil Mathew, Chamakala23.02.190622.12.193107.04.1965
Calloppillil Thomas, Manjoor06.10.193412.03.191211.11.2006
Chakkacheril Chacko , Vakathanam18.09.190716.04.1938 31.12.1989
Chakkumkal Joseph, Karimkunnam25.04.188810.12.1921
Chamakalayil Thomas, Kaipuzha06.05.190920.04.193517.05.1981
Charath John, Punnathura22.08.190022.12.192807.08.1965
Chazhikat Jose, Areekara04.07.194118.12.196826.0.2019
Chazhikatt Kuriakose, Areekara12.07.1870
Chelempath Paul, Edackat20-11-190122-12-193025.04.1981
Chellakandathil Mathew, Neerikad16.07.192915.03.195704.09.2018
Chemmalakkuzhy Jacob, Neezhoor28.01.188301.01.191327.07.1957
Chemmalakkuzhy Philip, Neezhoor190919.12.193725.07.1985
Chennath Mathew, Kidangoor15.04.196505.04.199422.05.2022
Cherucheril Mathew, Kumarakom07.03.190731.03.193417.03.1988
Cherusseril Simon, Kumarakom28.10.1889
Chethalil John, Koodalloor12.04.194514.03.197128.05.2021
Chettiath Alex, Koodalloor14.08.193019.3.195610.09.2019
Chollampel Jacob, Pius Mount12.04.193107.10.195927.02.2023
Chollampel Mathew, Uzhavoor22.06.190222.12.193129.03.1990
Chollampel Stephen, Uzhavoor10.06.191524.08.194426.10.1997
Choolaparambil Thomas, Kumarakom01-02-190024-12-193128.06.1984
Chorath Lukose, Kallara Old1906
Edathiparambil Simon, Kannamkara31.12.193215.03.196028.05.2018
Edathiparambil Thomas (Sr) Kannamkara09.08.190322.12.193111.03.1972
Edatt Mathew, East Nattasserry15.12.193503.12.196304.02.2019
Eloor Thomas, Palathuruthu1948
Eranacal Kuriakose, Thuruthicad18.06.189002.12.191104.02.1972
Illicakal Punnoose, Chunkom1882
Illickal Mathai, Chunkom1902
Kadavil John, Punnathura26.09.193112.03.196217.08.1980
Kadiyampallil Thomas, Punnathura27.09.193214.03.196119.12.1981
Kainikkaraparayil John, Ramamangalam27.03.193012.03.196206.01.2015
Kakkanattu Mathew, Payyavoor13.05.193014.03.195810.07.2018
Kalapurackal Joseph, Monipally11.02.193710.03.196430.12.2003
Kalayathummoottil Luke, Kaipuzha31.07.193508.09.196228.07.2017
Kalayil Jacob, Arunnoottymangalam23.06.191124.08.194018.06.1991
Kallidanthiyil Luke, Neendoor04-03-186410-04-188013.03.1941
Kallidanthiyil Mathew, Neendoor26.01.189201.11.191905.07.1958
Kallidukkil Abraham, Neendoor05.12.191018.12.193830.01.1960
Kamicheril Philip, Kumarakom13.11.189018.12.192008.11.1989
Kandarappallil Philip, Kurupanthara04.08.190322.12.193003.06.1964
Kandarappally Joseph, Kaipuzha21.02.190919.03.193818.07.1980
Kandathil Joseph, Kaipuzha04.07.190619.12.195727.06.1956
Kaniaparambil Joseph, Chullikkara18.10.192902.04.195703.10.2006
Kaniyamaliyil Thomas, Thengely30.03.191014.09.193314.04.1976
Kanjirathimkal Thomas, Chunkom03.12.192224.08.195105.03.1981
Kannarathil Jacob, Kallara New12.02.190701.11.193513.12.1974
Karammel Kuriakose, Cherukara23.11.191624.08.194528.07.1993
Karappally Philip, Uzhavoor19.05.191420.12.194110.02.1995
Karott Thomas, Chingavanam07.05.188607.06.190617.12.1964
Karukakkuttiyil Mathew, Kumarakom13.09.192607.04.195325.03.1995
Karukaparambil Mathew, Charamangalam21.03.193118.03.195908.12.2003
Kattappuram Cyriac, Chamakala14.12.193018.03.195908.08.1997
Kattappuram Jacob, Chamakkala1941
Kattappuram Joseph, Chamakala30.10.188129.12.190719.02.1960
Kattappuram Luke, Chamakala14.12.189615.08.192507.06.1987
Kawanan Abraham, Eravimangalam16-01-191620-12-194101-08-1984
Kelachandra K C Markose, Chingavanam26.05.192816.09.1967
Kizhakkepuram Stephen, Edakoly21.01.190601.12.193826.09.1988
Kochery Mathai, Koodalloor1924
Kochery George, Maridam23.01.189624.12.192214.04.1971
Kochuparambil Abraham, Veliyanad09.11.191018.12.193807.05.1992
Kochuputhenpurackal Joseph, Palathuruthu1921
Koithara Simon, Uzhavoor21.12.193818.12.196703.11.2002
Kollaparambil Jacob, Kaduthuruthy15.07.193423.04.196106.12.2014
Koonthamattathil Simon, Uzhavoor07.11.191824-08-194831.03.2000
Kooplickat Cyriac, Kannamkara08.07.193101.03.195807.06.1996
Kooplickat Mathew (Msgr.) Kannamkara1945
Kooplickatt Philip, Kannamkara26.05.190003.12.192815.12.1980
Korattiyil Alex, Peroor01.07.195118.12.196815.09.2023
Korattiyil Mathew, Peroor190928.08.193823.10.1998
Kottarathil Jacob, Amanakara11.10.192914.03.195808.04.2011
Kottoor John (Jr.), Karrachira02.02.192919.03.195617.09.2004
Kottoor John, Kattachira25.03.188921.12.191719.03.1976
Kottoor Joseph, Kattachira02.01.189922.12.193004.07.1957
Kottoor Simon, Kattachira13.03.190431.03.193401.07.1986
Kottoor Thomas (Sr.) Kidangoor1908
Kottoor Thomas (Sr.) Kidangoor1934
Kottoor Thomas (Sr.) Kidangoor01.01.190927.03.193701.03.1997
Kudilil Mathai, Piravam1884
Kummanath Ittoop, Kaduthuruthy10.10.1645
Kunnachery Mathew, Kaduthuruthy27.03.190425.03.193325.10.1999
Kunnasseril Kuriakose(Sr) Kaduthuruthy31.05.1896
Kunnasseril Philipose, Kaduthuruthy10.05.1853
Kunnasseril Yohannan, Kaduthuruthy10.01.1905
Kunnasserry Thomas, Kaduthuruthy26.05.193014.03.195815.11.2021
Kunnasserryil Jacob, Kaduthuruthy15.11.1909
Kurisummoottil Thomas, Kattode18.12.196701.02.193920.07.2016
Kuruppinakath Jacob, Neendoor29.01.195727.02.198228.08.2016
Kuzhimullil Kuriakose, Uzhavoor04.04.1940
Kuzhiplackal Stephen, Uzhavoor10.10.193612.03.196220.11.2011
Makil Joseph (Msgr.) Makudalayam1944
Makil Joseph, Makudalayam15.03.188821.12.191502.08.1959
Makil Luke (Sr.) -Makudalayam1939
Makil Luke, Makudalayam23.03.189328.12.192017.09.1980
Malayil Jacob, Kaipuzha14.12.187402.02.190419.11.1954
Maliekal Abraham, Neendoor24.10.176528.07.1802
Maliekal George, Neendoor01.03.190121.12.192905.11.1986
Maliekal Joseph, Kallara Old27.08.191019.12.193728.07.1987
Maliekal Kuriakose, Neendoor03.07.182225.05.1892
Manalel Luke, Kaduthuruthy27.01.190731.03.193425.08.1986
Manapallil Joseph, Kannamkara01.10.193217.10.195910.04.2010
Manappallil Joseph (Sr), Kannamkara10.05.190718.12.193822.08.1975
Mangachalil Kuriakose, Ramamangalam10.04.191415.05.193512.08.1967
Mangalathettu Josep, Koodalloor188313.05.191302.07.1967
Mannathumakil Joseph, Koodalloor19.05.192514.03.195527.07.2002
Mannathumakil Jacob, Koodalloor14.03.190818.12.193822.06.1985
Mannil Abraham, Kattode21.02.1901192609.08.1964
Mangattu Joseph, Koodalloor196210.01.2020
Maplet Jacob, Koodalloor30.05.191018.12.193812.03.1986
Maplet Thomakathanar, Koodalloor19.10.1891
Maplet Thomas, Koodalloor1927
Mappilasseril Simaon, Kannamkara1936
Marikaveettil Mathai, Marika1854
Marikaveettil Ulahannan, Marika1850
Mattathil Cyriac (Sr.), Kidaangoor26.04.190022.12.192812.03.1979
Mavelil Mathew, Punnathura09.08.193314.03.196109.06.2020
Medayil Cyriac, Palathuruth23.10.1923.11.195801.08.2009
Mekara Joseph, Amanakara08.10.192814.03.195806.12.2006
Mialil Kuriakose, Kattachira27.01.191224.08.194212.03.1990
Mudakalil Jacob, Cherukara06.10.190816.04.193808.08.1973
Mudakalil Philip, Cherukara18.12.197227.12.199913.02.2016
Mukalel Thomas, Kaipuzha09.03.188629.06.191508.12.1972
Muthukkattil Stephen, Madampam02.10.192915.03.195701.05.1978
Muttattukunnel Thomas, Cherukara1941
Nadakkuzhakkal Cyriac, Uzhavoor07.07.1946
Naduvilepparambil Luka Kaipuzha03.03.190727.03.193325.12.1965
Naduvilepparambil Mathew, Kumarakom20.03.192707.12.195411.04.2004
Naduvilettu Jacob, Kattode01.01.190031.04.193427.11.1983
Nediozhathil Lukose Cor Episcopa, Kallissery25.06.189028.08.191828.08.1963
Nedumchira Jacob, Chengalam02.09.189408.01.192211.05.1975
Nedumchira Joseph, Chengalam21.12.190422.12.193109.08.1980
Nedumkombil Thomas, Kaipuzha16.08.192713.05.195527.11.1996
Nedumthuruthil Joseph, Koodalloor1926
Niravath S. Mathew. Monipally14.05.189126.12.191726.04.1962
Niravath Stephen, Monipally07.11.193018.05.195920.09.1997
Njaravelil Philip, Kaduthuruthy15.08.187531.12.190611.01.1962
Padickamalil Thomas, Koodalloor1903
Padickamyalil Stephen, Koodalloor15.04.188623.12.191105.07.1953
Padinjarekunnel Shaji, Maridam02.05.196827.12.199920.07.2022
Pallikizhakkethil Thomas, Kaipuzha1975
Pallikkunnel Jacob, Punnathara1925
Pallikkunnel Jacob, Punnathura16.07.187422.12.190304.01.1967
Pallikkunnel Joseph, Punnathura24.09.189301.11.192108.06.1965
Pallikkunnel Kuruvilla, Uzhavoor1941
Pallikkunnel Mathai, Uzhavoor16.02.1893
Pallikkunnel Yohannan, Uzhavoor1941
Pallikunnel Chummar, Uzhavoor25.08.1983
Pannivelil Philip, Kaduthuruthy05.07.194012.03.196709.01.2006
Pathiyil George09.11.2009
Pathiyil Lukas Kaipuzha06.03.190230.08.193612.03.1995
Pathiyil Philip Kaipuzha07.11.191318.12.193826.07.1994
Pazhukayil Mathew, Kallara Old1904
Pazhukkaplackiyil Mathai, Edacat1905
Peedikayil Thomas, Eravimangalam23.06.193114.03.196124.09.1961
Peringelil Cyriac, Mankidappally10.12.193511.03.196329.11.2023
Pillaveettil Philip, Punnathura01.09.190122.12.193121.10.1978
Polackal Mathew, Punnathura03.10.195214.03.197829.03.2014
Poochakkattil Peter, (Msgr.) Karippadam15.06.192613.05.195530.04.2008
Poothathil Joseph, Kaipuzha1948
Poothathil Thommi, Kaipuzha24.10.187128.12.189704.12.1943
Poothrukayil James, Arunnoottymangalam29.09.198321.12.198013.08.2013
Poozhikkunnel Mathew, Samkranthy02.01.190531.03.193423.05.1991
Poozhikkunnel Thomas, Samkranthy14.02.190422.12.193128.05.1971
Pralel Mathew, Neendoor27.09.190619.12.193715.04.1978
Pulayankattil John, Ramamangalam1924
Pulikoottil Mathew, Veliyanad09.06.192401.03.195530.05.2005
Pulivelil Emmanuel, Edakkolil1939
Purathechira Francis Salas,Vijayawada19.02.05
Puthenmannath Joseph, Ramamangakam05.09.191601-09-193730.06.2003
Puthenpura Joseph, Koodalloor09.05.190818.12.193814.07.1991
Puthiyakunnel Luke, Uzhavoor06.06.193601.12.196408.05.2019
Ramachanattu Abraham, Mannoor03.12.1940
Ramachanattu Joseph, Mannoor21.11.1948
Thachettu Joseph, Neezhoor1940
Thadanakuzhyil Joseph, Eravimangalam16.07.193516.07.193525.09.1994
Thannianickal Titus, Cherukara30.06.197128.12.199820.08.2009
Tharayapattakal Kuriakose, Ramamangalam16.09.191128.08.193814.09.1974
Tharayil Jacob, Kaipuzha09.11.188607.01.191320.11.1971
Tharayil Ouseph, Palathuruthu11-02-1889
Tharayil Thomas, Kallara Old11.12.193912.03.196727.02.2010
hazhathottam Kuriakose, Ramamangalam13.12.193311.03.196327.07.2016
Thekkanatt James, Punnathura17.02.190322.12.193003.09.1987
Thekkanatt Mathew, Punnathura23.07.189731.03.192324.05.1967
Thekkethil Philip, Kallara New01.09.2017
Theranthanam Thomas, Neendoor28.07.191706.05.195024.02.1985
Thevarmannil Cyriac, Kallissery15.02.193318.03.195901.11.2015
Thundiyil Mathew, Kumarakom29.03.2022
Thuruthyil Kuriakose, Brahmamangalam30.12.193612.03.196731.10.2015
Thuruthyil Mathew, Karipadam02.11.188921.12.191713.08.1955
Thykakathu Abraham, Thiruvanvandoor31.10.190415.01.193327.05.1974
Uralil Peter (Msgr), Monipally27.10.192024-08-194815.11.2001
Uralil Simon, Monipally14.08.193412.03.196215.07.2013
Uralil Stephen (Msgr.), Monipally23.03.190129.09.192927.11.1960
Vallopallil Thomas06.10.193412.03.196211.11.2006
Vanchipurackal Luka, Kaipuzha1936
Vattakalathil Mathew, Kumarakom1917
Vattakalathil Ouseph, Kumarakom08.08.1891
Vattakkalam Cyriac, Kumarakom09.07.189705.10.192328.06.1984
Vattaparambil Peter, Cherukara24.01.190029.09.192925.07.1978
Vattothuparambil Thomas, Neezhoor28.03.193412.03.196716.10.2015
Veliyamkulam Joseph, Maridom28.03.193401.12.196422.04.2016
Vellanal Zacharias, Kumarakom24.03.190423.12.193307.10.1980
Vellian Jacob (Msgr.), Olessa16.08.193423.04.196122.12.2022
VettimattomThomas, Areekara24.07.191218.12.193825.07.1993
Villoothara Joseph, Vakathanam04.01.190022.12.193108.06.1990
Visakamthara Philip, Kumarakom19.07.190427.08.193318.09.1979